The Original Texas Cheesesteak

Texadelphia West Love
2427 W. Mockingbird Lane, Suite 130, Dallas, TX
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Classic Cheesesteak
Beef or chicken cheesesteak, onions, mozzarella, choice of housemade sauce, additional toppings for an upcharge, served on a hearth baked hoagie roll$5.99+
Hickory
Beef or chicken cheesesteak, onions, cheddar, cherry peppers, housemade hickory sauce, additional toppings for an upcharge, served on a hearth baked hoagie roll$6.99+
Texican
Beef or chicken cheesesteak, onions, mozzarella, jalapeños, 2oz queso, additional toppings for an upcharge, served on a hearth baked hoagie roll$6.99+
Food
Starters

Chips & Queso
Crunchy tortilla chips paired with warm, melted queso$7.99+
Chips & Salsa
Crunchy tortilla chips served with fresh, zesty salsa$5.99+
Chips & Guac
Fresh tortilla chips and guacamole$9.99+
The Trifecta
Fresh tortilla chips, queso, guacamole and salsa$18.99
Philly Fries
Waffle fries, chicken or beef, house-made queso, jalapeños$13.99
Queso Fries
Waffle fries, house-made queso$9.99
Nachos
Chicken or beef queso, diced tomatoes, jalapeños, salsa, guacamole, and sour cream$12.99
Quesadilla
Chicken or beef cheddar cheese, diced tomatoes, spicy ranch side of lettuce, salsa, sour cream, and guacamole$11.99
Onion Rings
Beer battered onion rings, house-made ranch dipping sauce$7.99
Fried Pickles
Pickle chips, served ranch dressing on side$7.99
Waffle Fry Basket
Seasoned waffle fries$7.99
Fried Trio
Customize sides$9.99
Chicken Tender Basket
$11.99
Sweet Potato Fry Basket
$7.99
Cheesesteaks

Classic Cheesesteak
Beef or chicken cheesesteak, onions, mozzarella, choice of housemade sauce, additional toppings for an upcharge, served on a hearth baked hoagie roll$5.99+
Founder's Favorite
Beef or chicken cheesesteak, onions, mushrooms, mozzarella, jalapeños, and mustard blend, served on a hearth baked hoagie roll. Additional toppings available for an upcharge.$6.99+
Texican
Beef or chicken cheesesteak, onions, mozzarella, jalapeños, 2oz queso, additional toppings for an upcharge, served on a hearth baked hoagie roll$6.99+
South Philly
Beef or chicken cheesesteak, onions, mushrooms, bell peppers, housemade cheese whiz, additional toppings for an upcharge, served on a hearth baked hoagie roll$6.99+
French Dip
Beef cheesesteak, onions, mozzarella, mushrooms, housemade au jus, additional toppings for an upcharge, served on a hearth baked hoagie roll$6.99+
Hippie Chick
Beef or chicken cheesesteak, onions, mozzarella, guacamole, lettuce, diced tomato, additional toppings for an upcharge, served on a hearth baked hoagie roll$6.99+
Hickory
Beef or chicken cheesesteak, onions, cheddar, cherry peppers, housemade hickory sauce, additional toppings for an upcharge, served on a hearth baked hoagie roll$6.99+
Buffalo Chicken
$6.99+
Veggie
Bell peppers, onions, mushrooms, provolone, zucchini, olive oil vinaigrette, cherry peppers, additional toppings for an upcharge, served on a hearth baked hoagie roll$10.99+
Deli sandwich

Ham Deli
Ham, turkey, bacon, provolone, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, oil, and vinegar$5.99+
Turkey Deli
Turkey, provolone, lettuce tomatoes, onions, oil, and vinegar$5.99+
Club Deli
Ham, turkey, bacon, provolone, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, oil, and vinegar$5.99+
Italian Stallion
Ham, salami, pepperoni, provolone, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pepperoncini mayo, Italian dressing$5.99+
Burgers
Salads

The Rancher
Grilled or fried chicken, lettuce, tomatoes, mozzarella, classic ranch served as a salad or wrap croutons served on salads$12.99
The Philly Feast
Steak - bell peppers - mushrooms - grilled onions - lettuce - tomatoes - cheddar - mustard blend served as a salad or wrap croutons served on salads$13.99
Crispy Southwest
Fried chicken - guacamole - lettuce - tomatoes - cheddar - mustard blend served as a salad or wrap croutons served on salads$12.99
Chicken Cheesesteak Fusion
Chicken - mushrooms - lettuce - tomatoes - avocado - mozzarella - chipotle ranch served as a salad or wrap croutons served on salads$12.99
Imperial Caesar
Grilled chicken - lettuce - parmesan - caesar dressing served as a salad or wrap croutons served on salads$12.99
The Classic Cobb
Ham - turkey - bacon - boiled egg - avocado - lettuce - tomatoes - mozzarella - classic ranch served as a salad or wrap croutons served on salads$14.99
House Salad
Romaine iceberg mix, mozzarella, diced tomato, choice of dressing$8.99
Kids Meal

Kids Burger
Burger patty, white bun, choice of fries, applesauce or tortilla chips$7.99
Kids Mini Corndogs
Mini corn dogs (6), choice of fries, applesauce or tortilla chips$7.99
Kids Cheesesteak
Amo roll, beef or chicken cheesesteak, choice of fries, applesauce or tortilla chips$7.99
Kids Chicken Tenders
Chicken tenders (2), choice of fries, applesauce or tortilla chips$7.99Kids Grilled Cheese
Cheddar, provolone, white bun, choice of fries, applesauce or tortilla chips$7.99
Kids Deli Ham
Ham & provolone$7.99
Kids Turkey Sandwich
Turkey & provolone$7.99
Kids Mac & Cheese
Mac & cheese, choice of fries, applesauce or tortilla chips$7.99
Kids Cheeseburger
Amo roll, beef or chicken cheesesteak, choice of fries, applesauce or tortilla chips$7.99
Desserts
Sides

Side Applesauce
Smooth and creamy$2.99
Side Chips
Crispy, seasoned chips$0.49
Side Fries
Crispy, seasoned potato fries$2.99
Side Mac n Cheese
Classic macaroni and cheese$2.99
Side Onion Rings
Perfectly fried crispy golden onion rings$3.49
Side Queso
Housemade Queso$1.99
Side Salad
Fresh salad, dressed to your choice of dressing$3.49
Side Sauce/Dressing
Your choice of side sauce or dressingSide Guacamole
$2.99
Catering 2026
Trays
Cheesesteak Tray
Beef or chicken cheesesteaks with grilled onions and melted mozzarella. Includes two hand-made sauces. Serves 10.$99.99Burger Tray
Beef patties with cheddar cheese on brioche or wheat buns, served with lettuce, tomatoes, onions and pickles. Serves 10.$99.99Breakfast Taco Tray
Flour tortillas with scrambled eggs, cheese and your choice of bacon or sausage. Served with Cholula. Serves 10.$99.99Cheesesteak Taco Tray
Flour tortillas with beef or chicken, onions, cilantro and lime. Served with salsa. Serves 10.$99.99Nacho Bar
Tortilla chips with beef or chicken, queso, guacamole, salsa, sour cream, jalapeños, tomatoes and lettuce. Serves 10.$99.99
Deli Trays
Mixed Deli Tray
An assortment of our most popular deli sandwiches on Amoroso's rolls or wheat buns. Serves 10.$99.99Smoked Turkey Deli Tray
Thinly sliced smoked turkey with provolone, lettuce, tomato and onions on Amoroso's rolls or wheat buns. Serves 10.$99.99Smoked Ham Deli Tray
Thinly sliced smoked ham with provolone, lettuce, tomato and onions on Amoroso's rolls or wheat buns. Serves 10.$99.99Club Deli Tray
Smoked turkey, smoked ham and bacon with provolone, lettuce, tomato and onions on Amoroso's rolls or wheat buns. Serves 10.$99.99
Salad Trays
Chicken Salad Tray
Iceberg and romaine mix with grilled or fried chicken, mozzarella, diced tomatoes and croutons. Serves 10.$84.99Imperial Caesar Salad Tray
Iceberg and romaine mix with grilled chicken, parmesan, croutons and Caesar dressing. Serves 10.$84.99House Salad Tray
Iceberg and romaine mix with mozzarella, diced tomatoes and croutons. Serves 10.$49.99
Chips & Dips
Chips & Salsa Tray
Hand-made tortilla chips with fresh salsa. Serves 10.$14.99Chips & Guacamole Tray
Hand-made tortilla chips with fresh guacamole. Serves 10.$19.99Chips & Queso Tray
Hand-made tortilla chips with our famous queso. Serves 10.$19.99Trifecta Tray
Hand-made tortilla chips with queso, guacamole and salsa. Serves 10.$29.99
Box Lunches
Cheesesteak Box Lunch
Beef or chicken cheesesteak with grilled onions and mozzarella. Includes hand-made tortilla chips, salsa, a brownie or lemon bar, mustard blend and classic ranch.$13.99Chicken Ranch Wrap Box Lunch
Grilled or fried chicken with mozzarella, lettuce, tomatoes and ranch in a flour tortilla. Includes hand-made tortilla chips, salsa, a brownie or lemon bar, mustard blend and classic ranch.$13.99Deli Sandwich Box Lunch
Smoked turkey or smoked ham with provolone, lettuce, tomato, onions and oil and vinegar on an Amoroso's roll or wheat bun. Includes hand-made tortilla chips, salsa, a brownie or lemon bar, mustard blend and classic ranch.$13.99Club Deli Box Lunch
Smoked turkey, smoked ham and bacon with provolone, lettuce, tomato, onions and oil and vinegar on an Amoroso's roll or wheat bun. Includes hand-made tortilla chips, salsa, a brownie or lemon bar, mustard blend and classic ranch.$13.99Veggie Box Lunch
Mushrooms, bell peppers and grilled onions with lettuce, tomatoes and oil and vinegar on an Amoroso's roll or wheat bun. Includes hand-made tortilla chips, salsa, a brownie or lemon bar, mustard blend and classic ranch.$13.99
Desserts
Drinks
Burger Tray
$99.99
Beef patties with cheddar cheese on brioche or wheat buns, served with lettuce, tomatoes, onions and pickles. Serves 10.
Customize your item
Choose Bun
Required
Select 1
Change It Up
Optional
Extra Sauces
Select up to 7
Add Toppings
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Texadelphia Locations and Hours
Eastland
Closed • Opens Thursday at 11AM
Garden Oaks
Closed • Opens Thursday at 11AM
OKC
Closed • Opens Thursday at 11AM
Sunset Valley
Closed • Opens Thursday at 11AM
West Love
Closed • Opens Thursday at 11AM









